Skip to content

Web design portfolio

Here's what growth looks like up close

This is design. This is technology. This is AI. New Era brings it all together. And it works.

Emanuil Manolov Cultural Center
Culture · Ticketing platform

How a cultural institution sold 250% more tickets

  • +250%online ticket sales
  • +180%young audience

The program, tickets and halls of Gabrovo's Cultural Center now live in one place. In six months, online ticket sales jumped 250% and the young audience grew 180%.

View the project
Mladenova Winery
Winery · Online store

A Danube Plain winery with 400% sales growth

  • 400%growth in online sales in the first 12 months
  • 500+new customers from across Bulgaria

Mladenova Winery turned its wine into an online experience: store, wine tours and story in one system. 500+ new customers and 8 international markets.

View the project
POPS
Food · Online store

Popcorn seasonings that reached 8 markets

  • 150%sales growth
  • 8international markets

POPS launched with a memorable brand and a store that sold from day one. Sales grew 150%.

View the project
RGS Gabrovo
Heating · Corporate website

Heating systems and 200% more inquiries

  • 200%growth in service inquiries within a few months
  • 5new corporate clients

RGS Gabrovo explains complex engineering solutions simply, and visitors turn into inquiries. Five new corporate clients within a few months.

View the project
Unimed Medical Center
Medicine · Clinical research website

Clinical trials with 150% more participants

  • 150%more clinical trial participants
  • 2new partnerships with international pharmaceutical companies

Unimed Medical Center attracted 150% more participants to its trials and won two new contracts with international pharmaceutical companies.

View the project
Stray Sheep
Education · Online course

A sign language course with twice the enrollments

  • 100%growth in course enrollments in the first three months

Stray Sheep brought its cause and its course together on one platform. Enrollments grew 100% in three months.

View the project
Dani Belev
Entertainment · Online bookings

An illusionist with 61% more bookings

  • 61%growth in bookings in the first 3 months
  • 35%more time spent on the website

Dani Belev now sells an experience, not a service. Visitors stay 35% longer and book more.

View the project
AI Safety Bulgaria
Education · Community platform

AI safety, explained in plain language

  • 50+enrolled in the education programs
  • 25+active community members

AI Safety Bulgaria built a community around a complex topic: 50+ enrolled in its programs and 5+ partnerships with universities and organizations.

View the project
Kraken Media
Video production · Portfolio

A video studio with twice the inquiries

  • 100%growth in incoming inquiries in the first 3 months

Kraken Media now shows its work the way it shoots it. Incoming inquiries grew 100% in three months.

View the project
DroneShow
Events · Online inquiries

A drone show that sells before it takes off

  • Storytelling for the shows
  • Engineering reliability

DroneShow is positioned as a premium alternative to fireworks: emotion, technology and a clear path to an inquiry.

View the project
Hinat Tours
Tourism · Brand website

The AlUla desert, told as an experience

  • Desert-inspired visuals
  • Destinations and routes

Hinat Tours doesn't sell standard packages. Every visit starts a conversation, not a booking form.

View the project
Rumy's Kitchen
Pastry · Online store

Handmade sweets with 20+ five-star reviews

  • 20+genuine 5-star reviews
  • 4product categories

Rumy’s Kitchen turned one pastry chef’s story into a brand that customers recommend on their own.

View the project
SuperKids
Child development · Online enrollment

A kids' academy that's clear from the first screen

  • Playful visual identity
  • Programs and schedule

SuperKids' programs and age groups are clear, and enrollment takes a minute.

View the project
Parma Trans
Logistics · Corporate website

Refrigerated logistics that inspires trust

  • Infrastructure and reliability
  • Clear services

Parma Trans shows its own infrastructure and earns the trust of partners across Europe.

View the project
UPFOR
Furniture · Product configurator

One desk. A configurator, not a catalog.

  • Interactive configurator
  • Product presentation

UPFOR presents one well-thought-out product and lets customers configure it themselves, without confusion.

View the project
UNWE Economics Alumni Club
Community · Club platform

A community of economists with a shared home online

  • Structured content
  • Events and projects

The UNWE alumni club presents its work professionally and brings its members together in one place.

View the project
Pencho Semov
Heritage · Online archive

Pencho Semov's legacy, preserved digitally

  • Digital archive
  • Timeline and navigation

An interactive archive of the Gabrovo industrialist's life, entrepreneurship and philanthropy.

View the project
Zmey's Mouth
Media · Series website

Bulgarian mythology got a world of its own

  • Atmospheric visual identity
  • Narrative structure

“Zmey's Mouth” presents its episodes in an atmosphere on the edge between the real and the mythical.

View the project
Formati
Gifts · Online store

Gifts made from offcuts, sold as art

  • Collections and seasonal products
  • Corporate and custom orders

Formati turns natural materials and a sustainable approach into a store with character.

View the project
Silviya Krumova
Personal development · Calculator

Numerology without guesswork

  • Free online calculator
  • Reports, consultations and training

Silviya Krumova brings reports, consultations, training and a free calculator together in one clear space.

View the project
Erabyte
AI and crypto · Platform

An AI and crypto platform with 60% more sign-ups

  • 60%growth in sign-ups in the first 3 months

Erabyte explains complex technology with a clear path to sign-up. 60% growth in three months.

View the project
NexaLumen
Hosting · SaaS website

A hosting brand with 300+ inquiries

  • 300+customer inquiries in the first 6 months

NexaLumen combines affordable plans with a brand that stands out among technically identical competitors.

View the project
Gurbov Design
Design · Portfolio

A portfolio that brings in 50+ inquiries

  • 50+inquiries in the first 12 months

Vasil Garbov's portfolio works like a salesperson: it shows, persuades and leads to a conversation.

View the project
Digital New Era
Agency · Corporate website

Our own brand with 120% more inquiries

  • +120%growth in inquiries in the first 4 months

We run the same system on ourselves that we offer our clients. In four months, inquiries grew 120%.

View the project

Over 150 businesses have trusted us

Your project is next. Let's talk.

Free consultation. We tell you honestly what makes sense for your business.